Tuesday March 10

 

3 p.m. Sonora boys golf vs. Bret Harte at Teleli Golf Club

 

3 p.m. Summerville boys golf vs. Amador at Amador High School in Sutter Creek

 

3:30 p.m. Calaveras varsity baseball vs. East Union at East Union High School in Manteca

 

3:30 p.m. Calaveras softball vs. Oakdale at Oakdale High School

 

Wednesday March 11

 

3:30 p.m. Sonora tennis vs. Waterford at Columbia College

 

3:30 p.m. Summerville varsity baseball vs. Waterford at Summerville High School in Tuolumne

 

3:30 p.m. Summerville softball vs. Waterford at Summerville High School in Tuolumne

 

4 p.m. Bret Harte varsity baseball vs. Stagg at Stagg High School in Stockton

 

4 p.m. Calaveras varsity baseball vs. Union Mine at Union Mine High School in El Dorado

 

TBA Sonora softball vs. Central Catholic at Central Catholic High School in Modesto

 

TBA Sonora varsity baseball vs. Hughson at Hughson High School

 

Thursday March 12

 

3 p.m. Sonora boys golf versus Argonaut at Argonaut High School in Jackson

 

3 p.m. Summerville boys golf vs. Calaveras at Teleli Golf Club

 

3 p.m. Bret Harte boys golf vs. Amador at Greenhorn Creek Resort in Angels Camp

 

3:30 p.m. Bret Harte softball vs. Escalon at Escalon High School

 

TBA Sonora softball at Jackson Tournament in Jackson

 

6:30 p.m. Calaveras varsity baseball vs. Stagg at Stagg High School in Stockton

 

Friday March 13

8 a.m. Bret Harte swimming at NorCal Swim Meet, Roseville Aquatic Complex in Roseville

 

10:45 a.m. Calaveras softball vs. Pleasant Valley at Pleasant Valley Tournament in Chico

 

12:30 p.m. Calaveras softball vs. Lincoln at Pleasant Valley Tournament in Chico

 

3:30 p.m. Bret Harte varsity baseball vs. Ripon at Ripon High School

 

4 p.m. Calaveras softball vs. Nevada Union at Pleasant Valley Tournament in Chico

 

4 p.m. Summerville varsity baseball vs. Selma at Selma High School in Fresno County

 

4 p.m. Summerville softball vs. Selma at Selma High School in Fresno County

 

6 p.m. Sonora varsity baseball vs. Escalon at Sonora High School

 

TBA Sonora softball at Jackson Tournament in Jackson

 

Saturday March 14

 

8 a.m. Summerville track-and-field hosts Title IX Invitational at Summerville High School in Tuolumne

 

8 a.m. Bret Harte swimming at NorCal Swim Meet, Roseville Aquatic Complex in Roseville

 

8:30 a.m. Calaveras track-and-field at 6th Annual Sturgeon Invitational Meet, Granite Bay High School near Folsom Reservoir

 

9 a.m. Bret Harte track-and-field at Lancer Invitational, Cordova High School in Rancho Cordova

 

10 a.m. Calaveras varsity baseball vs. McNair at McNair High School in Stockton

 

10:45 a.m. Calaveras softball vs. Shasta at Pleasant Valley Tournament in Chico

 

1 p.m. Summerville varsity baseball vs. Modesto Christian at Mode Christian in Modesto

 

4 p.m. Summerville softball vs. Modesto Christian at Mode Christian in Modesto

 

TBA Sonora softball at Jackson Tournament in Jackson

 

TBA Sonora swimming at March Madness Invitational in Oakdale

 

TBA Calaveras softball vs. TBA at Pleasant Valley Tournament in Chico

 

This schedule is based on information from coaches and athletic directors at Calaveras, Bret Harte, Summerville, and Sonora high schools, as well as online information shared by each school’s athletics staff and other scheduling sources. Compiled by Guy McCarthy at The Union Democrat. Contact Guy McCarthy at gmccarthy@uniondemocrat.com or 588-4585. Follow him on Twitter at @GuyMcCarthy.

 

Recommended for you