CALAVERAS COUNTY

Marriages recorded Aug. 27 through Sept. 30 (recorded date given):

Aug. 27 — Matthew Travis McDaniel and Nicole Lynn Jones

Aug. 27 — Ian Eugene Rohrbach and Sirena Valentine Pacheco

Aug. 28 — Matthew Hassan Adili and Brianna Kimberly Bywater

Aug. 29 — Michael Scott Tyndall and Stephannie Danielle Martinez

Aug. 29 — Mark WIlliam Franz and Taryn Nicole Bourgeois

Aug. 30 — Huber Solis and Madison Clare Smith

Aug. 30 — Michael David Bayha and Keisha Kim Wade

Aug. 31 — Harold Thomas Allen and Susan Marie McNally

Aug. 31 — Kary Danelle Griffith and Trent Ellis Teagle

Aug. 31 — Kayla Jean Gregory and Brandon William Brooks

Aug. 31 — John Steven Johansen and Kimberly Renee Oyervides

Aug. 31 — Elizabeth Antoinette Valdez and Lane Ray Gore

Sept. 5 — Tina Marie Hargreaves and Robert Thomas Zelmer

Sept. 7 — Shane Mitchem Kountz and Dordiarose Delone Gregorich

Sept. 7 — Chelsea Rose Gascon and Andrew Thomas Delappe

Sept. 10 — Glen Clifford Conder and Lorrie Ellen Dubois

Sept. 12 — Tyler Wayman West and Macy Maurene Gaines

Sept. 13 — Courtney Christeena Henry and Samuel Anthony Garcia

Sept. 13 — Richard Craig Krigbaum and Kelly Marie Smock

Sept. 13 — Lawrence Lester Thompson Jr. and Carol Gene Betz

Sept. 14 — Corey Mason Hughes and Samantha Elizabeth Lopez

Sept. 17 — Patrick James Gacayan and Katrina Crystal Barajas De Santiago

Sept. 17 — Ryan Michael Sampson and Emily Christine Kolter

Sept. 19 — Adriana Alicia Orozco Renteria and Rafael Salvador Larios Sanchez

Sept. 19 — Caleb Joshua Acosta and Brianna Kendall Yanez

Sept. 20 — Michael Dale Austin and Angela Rae Hintz

Sept. 24 — Amanda Renee Zamagne and Vincent Reed Jachetta

Sept. 24 — Robert Eliot Marshall amd Eileen Louise Stanislav

Sept. 26 — Jerimiah Halley Johnston and Kendra Elayne Griffith Groesbeck

Sept. 26 — Ansel John Bowman and Lisa Denise Pettinichio

Sept. 28 — John Raymond Couture and Debra Lynn Stratton

Deaths recorded Aug. 27 through Sept. 30:

Aug. 27 — Jacqueline Tucker

Aug. 28 — Mildred W. Brown

Aug. 29 — William C. Wachsmuth

Aug. 30 — Velma P. Bell

Aug. 30 — Betty A. First

Aug. 30 — Jennifer I. Loveall

Aug. 31 — Marion J. Kappler

Sept. 2 — Verla H. Powell

Sept. 3 — Roger K. Olsen

Sept. 4 — Evelyn R. McCubbins

Sept. 5 — James E. Allen

Sept. 6 — Keith D. Courchaine

Sept. 6 — Rosalie G. Fairley

Sept. 6 — William J. Roth

Sept. 7 — Leona M. Hales

Sept. 7 — Joyce L. Martin

Sept. 11 — Robert D. Nelson

Sept. 13 — Jennifer D. Strauss

Sept. 13 — Fawn D. Wilkinson

Sept. 14 — Janette C. Creager

Sept. 14 — Timothy S. Isble Jr.

Sept. 14 — Raymond J. Ottria

Sept. 15 — John A. Ames

Sept. 16 — Gregory W. Heaviside

Sept. 16 — Richard D. Oldenkamp Jr.

Sept. 16 — John O. Peterson

Sept. 18 — Lee D. Glenn

Sept. 18 — Douglas L. McKee

Sept. 20 — Buddy G. Odekirk

Sept. 21 — Gary W. Pomper

Sept. 22 — Gloria J. Conception

Sept. 22 — Dora E. Geto

Sept. 24 — Charles J. Taylor

Sept. 25 — Raymond H. Hirt

Sept. 27 — Lisa A. Arioto

Sept. 28 — Malvina M. Andress

TUOLUMNE COUNTY

Marriages recorded Oct. 1 through Oct. 5 (wedding day given):

Sept. 22 — Wesley K. Laumer and Jenna Rachel Strys

Sept. 28 — Aaron Matthew Padilla and Ashley Lynn Nauman

Sept. 29 — Ronald Hilton Cone and Judy Lyn Gravino

Sept. 29 — Holland Ramsdell Deyo and Jill Marie Cornelius

Sept. 29 — Leonard Bailey III and Megan Marie Cleary

Sept. 29 — John Justin Smith and Margaret Hemphill

Sept. 29 — Maximillian Cannon and Francine Ann Arroyo

Sept. 30 — Matthew Henry Adams and Randalyn Grace Hinman

Oct. 1 — Ivan Leonard Hand Jr. and Brooklynn June Osborne

Oct. 1 — Kirk Wayne Hurst and Rebecca Jean Tipton

Oct. 1 — Marcus Arthur Sanchez and Alaina Lillian Smith

Oct. 3 — Derrick Wayne Hancock and Alauna Isha Rosefield

Births recorded Oct. 1 through Oct. 5 (mother’s maiden name given in most entries):

Aug. 20 — A girl, to Paul Bringetto and Christina Louise D’Anna

Sept. 24 — A boy, Andre Adeyemi Murphy, to Toyin Newton Oyelade and Danielle Joanne Murphy

Sept. 25 — A boy, Carson Christopher Yates, to Christopher Carlton Yates and Brittany Marie Cathrein

Sept. 26 — A girl, Terrie Mae Ellis, to Christopher Owen Ellis and Michelle Rene Morris

Sept. 26 — A girl, Daisy Serene Goodman, to ROnald Michael Goodman and Samantha Leanne Nicholwong

Sept. 26 — A boy, Matthew Gabriel Owens, to Mark Thomas Owens and Jazzmin Lari Shelley Johnson

Sept. 26 — A girl, Josephine Kamryn Stewart, to Kyle Lee Stewart and Brittany Alexandra Vancaster

Sept. 26 — A boy, Siwat Watjiratragune, to Nitirut Watjiratragune and Tawamchaya Arunpattanasak

Sept. 27 — A boy, Jett James Durnall, to Wesley Michael Durnall and Natalie Elizabeth Danner

Sept. 28 — A girl, Millie Zelma Fitzsimons, to Andrew James Fitzsimons-Long and Evie Lee Harris

Sept. 30 — A boy, Elias Anthony Beaird, to Anthony David Beaird and Lauren Evelyn Regensberg

Deaths recorded Oct. 1 through Oct. 5:

Sept. 24 — Mark Steven Eiserer

Sept. 26 — Sharon Kristin Wilson

Sept. 27 — Dennis Paul Dolin

Sept. 27 — Marlin Eugene Rash

Sept. 28 — Reynaldo Rodriguez Garcia

Sept. 28 — Tracy Lynn Jackson-Tash

Sept. 28 — Lewis Philip Reiss

Sept. 30 — Heidemarie Ohler

Oct. 2 — Marla Evan Abernathy

Oct. 2 — Patricia Loanne Weseloh

21443903