TUOLUMNE COUNTY

Marriages recorded Dec. 3 through Dec. 7 (wedding date given):

Dec. 6 — Joshua Creag Connell and Amber Marie Clark

Dec. 6 — James Malcolm Forbes and Lauren Grace Hobbs

Dec. 7 — Timothy Allan Stafford II and Katarina Colleen Notar

Births recorded Dec. 3 through Dec. 7 (mother's maiden name given in most entries):

Nov. 26 — A boy, Amos Logan Wolf, to Keith Adonis Wolf and Bethany Paige Schuenemann

Nov. 28 — A boy, Clayton Elijah Castle, to Guy Howard Castle and Adrianna Camilla Cruz

Nov. 28 — A girl, Zoey Rain Harrison, to Matthew Miller Harrison and Stephanie Irene Spence

Nov. 28 — A girl, Rosita Marie St. Paul, to Jackson St. Paul and Francisca Consuelo Dominguez

Dec. 1 — A boy, Chase Anthony Cardinale, to Justin Anthony Michael Cardinale and Katelyn Marie Sandberg

Dec. 1 — A boy, Victor-Man Garduno Ramirez, to Teresa Lizbeth Garduno-Ramirez

Deaths recorded Dec. 3 through Dec. 7:

Aug. 18 — Scott Andrew Tenczar

Nov. 18 — James Edward Rowe

Nov. 22 — Gregory Patrick Monahan

Nov. 23 — Clyde Washington Perry

Nov. 28 — Evelyn Swanhild Bassett Gillespie

Nov. 28 — George Buddy Joseph Dormoy

Nov. 28 — John Jack Michael Geimer

Nov. 28 — Diana Rae Lucchesi

Nov. 30 — Hugh Marlin Braly

Nov. 30 — Kathleen Marie Cheatham

Nov. 30 — Nicholas Francis Defiore

Dec. 1 — Catherine June Dies

Dec. 2 — Lawrence Larry Charles Miller

Dec. 3 — Jackie Adele Muncy

Dec. 4 — Gerardo Castano

Dec. 4 — Pamela Mae Walker

Dec. 6 — Edward Valentino Soares

CALAVERAS COUNTY

Marriages recorded Sep. 29 through Dec. 3 (recorded date given):

Oct. 2 — Grover Ronald Inks and Christine Joan Franz

Oct. 2 — Amanda Breanna Walker and Cody Donald DeCosta

Oct. 3 — Austin Edward Childs and Amy Noel Carranza

Oct. 3 — Jacquelyn Danielle Galliazzo and Scott Nathanial Yeaman

Oct. 3 — Shane Michael Milam and Cally Rose Knackstedt

Oct. 3 — Colin Anthony Allen and Laura Paula Gonzalez Pellejero

Oct. 4 — Russell Thomas Berry and Morgan Leigh Moreno

Oct. 5 — Joseph Raymond Storey and Kalene Rose Bartolo

Oct. 11 — Jeremiah Jason Schenck and Amanda Elizabeth Leal

Oct. 11 — Michael Otis PReston and Arbia Corinne Bouzelmat Hauria

Oct. 12 — Lauren Michelle Grisham and Jakob Matthew Coggin

Oct. 12 — Daniel Gerrit Van Riet and Kassidy Pauline Kampen

Oct. 17 — Jeremy Ernest Dente and Minoc Suzanne DeCosta

Oct. 18 — Laura Chyanne ALlen and Parker Eugene Egan

Oct. 18 — Rosalee Josephine Callahan and THomas Michael Olaf Hayes

Oct. 25 — Jannifer Lynn Costa and Brent Thomas Beley

Oct. 26 — Philip Vasilopulos and Xueju Yang

Nov. 5 — Michael Anthony Knight and Lorraine Marie Torres

Nov. 5 — Marsha Jean Russell and Jerry Dale Walden Sr.

Nov. 7 — Patrick WIlliam Meri and Rozlyn Marie Robinson

Nov. 9 — Adam Michael Bassett and Jaclyn Marie Cunningham

Nov. 15 — CHarle James Ratto and Marika Michelle Kouda

Nov. 19 — Emma Alvarado and Trujillo Gonzalo-Maruri

Nov. 21 — Jeremy Jason Prince Jr. and Samantha Michelle Biondi

Nov. 27 — Fredrick Simon Bergdolt and Deborah Jeanne Heuring

Nov. 30 — Michael Shawn Clark and Marta Oktaria Johar

Nov. 30 — Janna Renay Alvarez and Ryan Whitney Bond

Dec. 3 — Angela Victoria McBride and Harley Hamilton Coolidge

Dec. 3 — Conlin John Bergman and Tracy Louellen Gardiner

Dec. 3 — Bryan Garrett Hellwig and Chanie Ellen Herring

Deaths recorded

Sep. 24 — Charles J. Taylor

Sep. 25 — Raymond H. Hirt

Sep. 27 — Lisa A. Arioto

Sep. 27 — Robert L. Dunkin

Sep. 28 — Malvina M. Andress

Sep. 28 — Charles F. Daggett

Sep. 28 — Joseph Howie

Spe. 28 — Donald M. Pierazzi

Sep. 30 — Harley E. Ward

Oct. 1 — Leonard R. Muszar

Oct. 3 — Elizabeth G. Albin

Oct. 3 — Betty A. Castro

Oct. 4 — Barbara J. Selkefratini

Oct. 5 — William C. Schaaf

Oct. 6 — Robert P. Arnsbarger

Oct. 6 — James R. VanSant

Oct. 7 — Mary R. Baker

Oct. 7 — Lawrence E. Morgan

Oct. 7 — Robert R. Valenzuela

Oct. 9 — Luellen D. DelPapa

Oct. 9 — Dianne Sparks

Oct. 10 — Carol E. Damboise

Oct. 10 — Eddie Nieves

Oct. 12 — Lelia E. Leadley

Oct. 15 — Frank A. Kincaid

Oct. 19 — Matthew S. Brewer

Oct. 20 — Marian J. Henderson

Oct. 23 — Peggy B. Stewart

Oct. 25 — Joyce E. Covey

Oct. 27 — Houshang Ghorbani

Oct. 27 — James J. Hartigan

Oct. 27 — WIllis W. Proctor II

Oct. 29 — Jack M. Earl

Nov. 1 — Gary R. Krantz

Nov. 1 — Lois E. Reed

Nov. 1 — Clifton B. Seavey Jr.

Nov. 2 — Melvin J. Lawrence

Nov. 2 — Reginald L. Love

Nov. 5 — Gerald E. Scarborough

Nov. 8 — Claudia A. Boesch

Nov. 12 — Clarence T. Johnson

Nov. 13 — Dorothy M. Bates

Nov. 13 — Robert C. Tapia Jr.

Nov. 16 — Carol L. Burton

Nov. 16 — Tiffany A. Whitear

Nov. 18 — LeRoy E. Herman

Nov. 18 — Andrew G. Hutton

Nov. 18 — Gary E. Sams

Nov. 19 — Joann H. Marsh

Nov. 20 — Lloyd G. Nordby

Nov. 21 — Florine Pavan

Nov. 23 — David P. Haley

Nov. 24 — Richard T. Allen

Nov. 24 — Jack W. Strange

Nov. 24 — Marcia J. White

Nov. 27 — Ivy H. Molina

Nov. 28 — Rosalie M. Hooper

Dec. 2 — Patrick L. Gallagher

21986757