Close
Request mobile website view
Subscribe | Log In
Welcome back!
My Account | Log Out

Columbia College names fall President’s List


Columbia College has named 182 students to its fall 2017 semester President’s List.

The acknowledgment is given to students who complete 12 or more units of semester coursework and earn a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 4.0, with no grade lower than “C.”

President’s List students are listed below by city.

Acampo — Riley Jackson

Altaville — Jesus Avila

Angels Camp — Savannah Mattingly, Sarahi Terrones, Christian Wilson, Jeremiah Wilson

Arnold — Ronald Hawkins, Jake Hylton

Bedford — Jalen Enoch

Big Bear City — Gwendolyn Craig

Boulder Creek — Marshall Williams

Columbia — Kai Bannister, Aaron David, Amy

Continue to read this article and more, subscribe now

Subscribe and get unlimited digital access.

Columbia College has named 182 students to its fall 2017 semester President’s List.

The acknowledgment is given to students who complete 12 or more units of semester coursework and earn a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 4.0, with no grade lower than “C.”

President’s List students are listed below by city.

Acampo — Riley Jackson

Altaville — Jesus Avila

Angels Camp — Savannah Mattingly, Sarahi Terrones, Christian Wilson, Jeremiah Wilson

Arnold — Ronald Hawkins, Jake Hylton

Bedford — Jalen Enoch

Big Bear City — Gwendolyn Craig

Boulder Creek — Marshall Williams

Columbia — Kai Bannister, Aaron David, Amy McQueary, Martin Mills, Fanjaharilanto Rosoavero Drake

Copperopolis — Justin Barnes, Shaelyn Hamari

Coulterville — Kimberly Busby, Alicia Encoyand, Cody Henderson, Mary McDermand

Danville — Daniel Wegner

Douglas Flat — Nolan Adam-Chinn

Escalon — Ashley Del Ponte, Audrey Orr

Groveland — Anthony Felts

Hathaway Pines — Ethan Yeadon

Herald — Munro Meyers

Jamestown — Alaric Adams, William Brown, Dalton Butow, Ian Cicero, Andrew Derichsweiler, Brett Dolan, Sonja Gion, Blanca Gonzalez, Kristi Insilan, Madison Joplin, William Krein, Levi Lowe, Amandalyn Madlin, Mona Mohr, Nathan Orozco, Juan Salmeron, Peter Tidball, Melvin Wignall, Nicole Wilkins, Trevell Wilson

La Grange — Kennedy Bruce, Jerry Cameron, Kristin Leventhal, Anna Pellegrini, Joshua Sunday

Lathrop — Jay Mehta

Linden — John Coose

Livermore — Kirsten Hall

Lodi — David Ring

Mariposa — Cynthia Harmon, Maria Makhina

Merced — David Azevedo

Mountain Ranch — Annie Curtis

Murphys — Max Golay, Emma Hampton, Savannah Luis, Eric Pellegrino, Bethanni Riedel, Elena Smith, Rebecca Smith

Oakdale — Daniel Alexander, Samantha Esquivel, Patrick Fabry, Steven Gazdik, Bastian Jimenez, Dimitri Lolonis, Magaly Marin, Kaitlyn Mast Gruidl, Juan Reyes, Daniel Rodriguez, Christina Scott

Petaluma — Colin Maguire

Pittsburg — Rafael Soto

Rail Road Flat — Stephanie Riley

Riverbank — Claudia Vargas

San Andreas — Jared Cragun, Shasta Garcia, Keifer Minehart, Carina Swann, Michael Wilmshurst

Sonora — Alexander Adam, Alexander Arnold, Ian Austin, Emily Beluardo, Patricia Hazel Bibal, Anna Bruno, Lucas Burgess, Tamara Burgess, Theresa Campagna, Waylon Coats, Valeria Dapello, Bryce Dorflinger, Susan Elias, Shalom Fletcher, Aren Forster, Veniamin Gedarevich, Alfonso Gonzalez-Mora, Andrew Guptill, Dillon Hadden, Cory Hall, Natalie Hawks, Grace Hernandez, April Howard, Nicholas Konklin, Mark Kruezer, Shaina Lane, Hillary Liljedahl, Stacy Lindsey, Todd long, Nikaya Lundeen, Teyana Lundeen, Colby Mathe, Nathan Maurer, Jeremy McCall, Jessi McClenahan, Travis Moore, Melissa Murry, Madeline Odom, Savannah Oellrich, Molina Ofiana, Samuel Page, Chloe Plummer, Josephine Price, Katra Pritchard, Jade Pruett, Niki Roberts, Ian Schubert, Chonne Shatswell, Megan Snyder, Maddison Stevens, Jack Summers, Isabel Valadez, Morgan Vaughn, Stephanie Lyka Viceral, Megan Vistica, Dawn Warfield, Faith Weatheral-Block, Erin Wilson, Stephanie Wise

Soquel — Bodhi Dannley-Johnston

Soulsbyville — Allie Eveleth, Jennifer Milbourn, Isaiah Porter

Standard — Summer Williams

Stockton — Jonathen Villante-Keeton

Tuolumne — Victoria Brick, Melody Brown, Glenn Cargain, Samantha Domser, Ryley Durling, Justin Eisler, Jonah Funk, Julia Grimes, Danika Lillie, Ashley Mikita, Alexandria Norvell, Daniel Pavlin, Ryan Whalen

Turlock — Michael DeSilva, Andrew Preuss

Twain Harte — Ayla Buck, Lynne Christopher, Patrick Cohen, Brenda Rager, Ariel Vaccarezza

Vallecito — Colin Prest

Valley Springs — Ana Bobrycki, Jayanna Cazares, Karli Gerlinger, Darlene Gibson, Kyra Miles, Jasmine Van Lehn

Waterford — Kendall Kiely