Twain Harte and Soulsbyville schools have announced honor rolls for the first trimester of the 2017-18 school year.

Twain Harte Elementary

Fourth-grade honors — Gage Andersen, Katelynn Barlow, Layla Farwell, Bradley Fowler, Andrews Hosack, Brooke James, Andrew Kepner, Vladimir Kurpiewski, Riley Leamy, Lilly Legras, Eleanor Moore, Sean Rishel, Aliyah Rodriguez, Marcus Sekely, Addisyn Starn, America Torres, Jacee Vallelunga

Fifth grade

4.0 — Taven Barlow, Hayden Groff, Marcus Rodriguez, Wyatt Zenger

3.5 to 3.99 — Danielle Cablayan, Logan Stuckey

3.0 to 3.49 — Samantha Edwards, Trenton Gentry, Charles Gilliatt, Bryce Rathmel, Jasmine Robertson, Alyssa Spaan-Hutchison

Sixth grade

4.0 — Joshua Kepner, Tanner Richardson, Lukas Soto, Gabrielle West

3.5 to 3.99 — Hanna Aksland, Aaliyah Cain, Daniel Ciabatti, Cadence Escobar, Natalie Farwell, Brianna Fowler, Kristen Henderson, Jack Hosek, Arianna Martinez, Aryean Schnabel

3.0 to 3.49 — Hunter Anderson, Brenyn Bailey, Scarlett Booth, Lillianna Dearo, Kody Jardine, Jacob Mortier, Macie Temol, Christian Tillman, Gavin Torres, Jack Wall, Jessica Winningham

Seventh grade

4.0 — Kenidee Ballard, Audriana Gentry, Jase Rice

3.5 to 3.99 — Sonny Beavers, Morgan Fitzpatrick, Alby Giambruno, Annabelle Gilliatt, Kadynce Gollsneider, Brandon Gunter, Brayden James, Chloe Miller, Zachary Radzikowski, Benjamin Rishel, Kiana Thomas, Nicolas Walker, Layla Zukal

3.0 to 3.49 — Brin Angus, Madison Brians, Sera Kluth, Jazmine Mullins, Zander Norans-Fraley, Kayleigh Vermillion, Cyera Zertuche

Eighth grade

4.0 — Kyle Corgiat, Braden Dwight, Wyatt Frankenstein, Yarzar Khant, Ethan Thompson

3.5 to 3.99 — Cayden Bell, Mackenzie Collins, Emme Gumm, Colt Provio-Price, Victoria Young

3.0 to 3.49 — Ryann Bailey, Joseph Fitzgerald, Ethan Soto, Cody Termeteet, Rachel Thomas, Ashley Tillery, Manhatten Young

Soulsbyville Elementary

Fourth grade

3.5 to 4.0 — Colton Alexander, Bryson Benites, Emily Costa, Lily Coultrap, Kaydence Craig, Orion Fulkerson, Anthony Garrett, Geno Geant, Deegan Hardie, Jonathan Korte, Karalynn Ludwig, Waylon Marquardt, Peyton Monsen, Owen Myers, Maren Sevier, Aedan Skatell, John Sweitzer, Trevon Trimeloni, Layla Villanueva, Silas Westcamp

3.0 to 3.49 — Sam Alderman, Jasmine Clark, Jordyn Curran, Christopher Gentis, Madysen Hartzell, Brooklyn Holt, Craig Leal, Ashlyn Lopez, Madelynn McMahon, Dixie Nessl, Matthew Rogers, Mason Stokes, Christina Teshin, Sailor Tomley, Linda Valadez, Jackson Walker, Joel West

Fifth grade

3.5 to 4.0 — Rylee Alberto, Jayden Artzer-Russell, Sienna Butler, Bryce Chamberlain, William Crook, Liam Evans, Micha Evans, Sahara Farkas, Colton Fox, Dale Goberman, Makena Gravison, Addie Hardman, Zoe Hepstall, Noah Hinton-Parker, Ella Kaiser, Chase Langford, Jasmine Linares, Declin Macbeth, Levi Marfil, Cameren Pina, Aydan Porter, Kaylin Rector, Leeland Rendon, Brandon Rishwain, Caeley Vincent, Adi Wilson

3.0 to 3.49 — Daniellah Banales-Vega, Hank Blott, Ian Biehl, Jonathan Curran, Mya Dapello, Mikey Gentis, Kendall Goforth, Gabrielle Knowles, Christian Malloy, Emma Mansfield, Caleb Marfil, Rocco McKay, Gage Miller, Trislin Morgenstern, Noah Pulido, Anthony Sedlmeyer, Jenna Souza

Sixth grade

3.5 to 4.0 — Cooper Alberto, Emerson Alberto, Miranda Bendix, Samuel Busch, Ceara Bustamante, Amanda Corocran, Maryn Costa, Jesse Coultrap, Kelton Cowley, Abigail Galvan, Kendall Grandbois, Natalie Herd, Kathryn Jaggers, Cody Lemke, Sarah Lomeli, Katie McMahon, Marley Morasky, Jazmine Neri, Dillon Nixon, Cole Parcon, Kylah Pfeiffer, Araceli Ramos, Caylin Riley, Allison Rogers, Maria Rosas, Sophia Snyder, Ellery Stewart, Paige Tipton, Luke VanBezey, J.J. Verceles, Mia Westcamp, Ashley Wilson, Austin Wilson

3.0 to 3.49 — Gabrielle Andrews, Kyle Andrews, Aeryn Brewer, Kennedy Brouns, Tatum Foote, Alona Frederick, Emmett Garlington, Laram Hauschildt, Tyler Hollandsworth, Celia Hurley, Cody Langford, Zoe Miller, Sydney Owsley, Michaela Quail, Nevaeh Whittle

Seventh grade

3.5 to 4.0 — Avery Booth, Kyle Curran, Nico Echavarria, Jayden Hardie, Jacob Korte, Kirah Levering, Lacy Lindsey, Jordan Lovejoy, Lucia MacDonald, Sophia Miller, Danner Poe, Kalea Rafferty, Tessa Ramsey, Naomi Reel, Teagan Spangler, Dean Trimeloni, Lillian Underwood

3.0 to 3.49 — Roger Alderman, Colin Avila, Waylon Blott, Becca Burns, Alexandria Fernandez, Ryan Hopper, Lillia Macon, Kelsey Norton, Joshua Poe, Abraham Sedlmeyer, Nylah Stuart, Sophia Teshin

Eighth grade

3.5 to 4.0 — Madison Alberto, McKenna Alderman, Julia Bruce, Edwin Casillas, Faith Curran, Hannah Husher, Jennessa Latham, Taya Lillie, Madilynn Ludwig, Lily McWilliam, Emma Modrell, Malory Niday, Makenna Pfeiffer, Mikayla Schoon, Carsten Sevier, Aleah Traill

3.0 to 3.49 — Julian Bloom, Hannah Bousquet, Hannah Burns, Arianna Butler, Lily Cimolino, Katie Dinatale, Cole Harvey, Jacob Pingree, Christian Stokes, Bella Tomley, Zachary Williams

19057072