Local bowling scores

By The Union Democrat Sports Department February 07, 2013 09:01 pm
Bowling Scores report for week of 2-4
(NOTE:  All team games and series scores include handicap)
At Black Oak Lanes, Tuolumne
Certified Leagues
 
Gold Country Youth Adult League (1-27)
Youth Games—Girls: Shyly Valentine 195, Mahalia Ford 162, Mariah Persson 156; Boys:  Clay Taylor 241, Jarrett Walker 202, Dalton Dunn 179
Series—Girls:  Valentine 454, Ford 435, M Persson 384; Boys:  Taylor 573, Walker 507, Kyle Myers 501
Games—Women:  Alice Gorman 168, Becci Banks 149, Gina Prock 127; Men:  Joe Gorman 210, Dan Isam 172, Hal Prock 171
Series –Women:  Gorman 432, Banks 357, Prock 340; Men: Gorman 560, Prock 462, Rick Swendeman 411
Team Standings:  (standings not available)
 
Family Affair (1-27) 
Games—Women:  Laura Persson 208, Jerry Bruce 172, Lisa Jones and Barbara Persson 168; Men:  Fred Persson 246, Paco Caspary 235, Art Jones225
Series—Women:  L. Persson 499, L. Jones 478, B. Persson 465; Men:  Persson 652, Jones 624, Tom Hendricks 619
Team Game:  Gutter Balls 576, Keep-In Up and PinHeads 530, Mission Impossible 516
Team Series: Gutter Balls 1591, Pin Heads 1519, Mission Impossible 1515
Standings: Pins Heads 6.5-1.5, Gutter Balls 6-2, Mission Impossible 5-3

SIRS (1-28)
Games:  Talf Wynne 241, Dave Rossi 226, Jim VanGerpen 223
Series:  Wynne 692, Rossi 646, Chris Parreira 585 
Team Game:  Team No. 2 780, Dennis’ Gang 777, Misfits 759
Team Series:  Team No. 2 2297, Dennis’ Gang 2277, Misfits 2220
Standings:  Georgie’s Boys 10-2, Team No. 2 and Rejects 8-4, Jim’s Jokers 7-5

Monday Nevada (1-28)
Games—Women: Barbara Newman 200, Irene Deaver 182, Yvonne Mattocks 170; Men: Scott Newman 243, Rich Robenseifner 238, Anthony Chastain 237
Series—Women: Newman 568, Mattocks 479, Anne Peterson 475; Men: Newman 653, Chastain 643, Robert Porovich 630
Team Game: Sugar Pine Realty No. 2 1026, Gold Diggers 987, San Andreas Mini Mart 959
Team Series: Sugar Pine Realty No. 2 2981, Gold Diggers 2858, San Andreas Mini Mart 2758
Standings:  Sierra Memorials 10-2, Loners and Baby Boomers 9-3, three teams at 804 

High Rollers (1-22)
Games—Women:   Nan Anderson 217, Kelly Thalman 196, Barbara Newman 193; Men:  Bob Chambers 252, Tom Hendricks 247, John Rago 246
Series—Women:   Anderson 557, Marcia Crass 522, Alicia Filiberti 520; Men:  Carroll Manning 689, T Hendricks 658, Jason Hendricks 646
Team Game:  Team Rez 832, Deadwood 809, 20 Percenters 776
Team Series:  Team Rez 2358, 20 Percenters 2278, Deadwood 2228
Standings:  Custom Home Mfg.11.5-0.5,  B.U.I. 10-2, Team Rez 8-4

Morning Rollers (1-23)
Games—Women:  Shirley Parades 223, Lillian Thomas 183, Janet Kirkland 175; Men: Bruce Peterson 236, Brian Basacker 231, Chuck Farris 209   
Series—Women:  Parades 559, Evelyn Lohr 503, Kirkland 492; Men:  Peterson 660, Basacker 622, Darvis Lee 594
Team Game:  Mega Star Financial 815, Bowling Buddies 805, Gold Country Travel 692
Team Series:  Mega Star Financial 2395, Bowling Buddies 2333, Gold Country Travel 1986
Standings:  Kolpack Construction 15-1, Keggers 13-3, Mega Star Financial, Blooms & Gold Country Travel 9-7

Young at Heart (1-23)
Game—Women: Janis Banchero 192, Ruth Abreo and Irene Deaver 189, Lillian Thomas 188; Men:  Bruce Peterson 247,  Talf Wynne 238, Dave Rossi 237
Series—Women:  Kay Hunter 531, Abreo 524, Jackie Allen 497; Men:  Peterson 689, Rossi 650, Gene Deaver 586
Team Game:  Gold Harte 775, Lane Masters 767, The Beer Frames 763
Team Series: Gold Harte 2266, Beer Frames 2247, Lane Masters 2183
Standings:  Wednesday Wonders and PinHeads 11-1, Bowling Bags 9.5-2.5, Good Time Rollers and It’s A Good Day 7-5

Jokers Wild (1-23)
Games—Women:  Barbara Persson 190, Mary Feola 189, Lana Campbell 184; Men: Derek Gregory 250, Steve Feola 245, Fred Persson 237
Series—Women: Persson 522, Feola 480, Campbell 471; Men: Gregory 662, Feola 631, Casey Kerns 622
Team Game:  Outcasts of Poker Flat 799, 4 of a Kind 789, Team No. 9 780
Team Series:  4 of a Kind 2343, Outcasts of Poker Flat 2290, Just Win Baby 2246
Standings:  4 of a Kind 14-2, Plan “B” 13-3, Team No. 9 12-4

Early Birds (1-24)
Games—Women: Vicki Stuart 168, Edith Parker 163, Carolyn Ternullo 162; Men:  Roger Sparks 226, George Fifer 220, Dave Godin 213
Series—Women:  Sandy Kopp 441, Shirley Parades 439, Stuart & Parker 419; Men:  Sparks 611, Godin 564, Chuck Farris 557
Team Game:  DMV 553, Winnie’s Winners 535, Pin Seekers 532
Team Series: DMV 1536, Pin Seekers 1475, Winnie’s Winners 1438
Standings: Mr.Bathtub 10-2, Pin Seekers & Tom’s Custom Carpentry 8-4, DMV 7-5

Senior Merrymakers (1-24)
Games—Women:  Debbie Enos 190, Marcia Crass 181, Judy Steeley 172; Men:  Talf Wynne 221, Augie Soares 212, Matt Clay 209
Series—Women:  Crass 521, Ada Hill 483, Ruth Benson 481; Men:  Wynne 603, Clay 600, Soares 550
Team Game:  The Awesome Foursome 696, Custom Homes 654, Bionic Bowlers 651 
Team Series:  The Awesome Foursome 1996, Bionic Bowlers 1917, Mixed Nuts 1904
Standings:  Desperados 10-2, Mixed Nuts 9-3, Custom Homes, Tuolumne Lavender and Triple X  8-4 

Umchu Full House (1-31)
Games—Women: Ruth Abreo 202, Amanda Klaahsen 192, Charlene Allen 186: Men: Jerry Fischer 300, Bob Chambers 259, Steve Feola 256  
Series—Women: Klaahsen 516, Barbara Persson 489, Abreo 487; Men: Feola 729, Fischer 722, Jeremy Curry 687
Team Game: Strike or Go Home 871, Funny Farm 832, Fantastic Four 816
Team Series: Strike or Go Home 2540, Grapes of Wrath 2398, Fantastic Four 2288
Standings: Strike or Go Home and Grapes of Wrath 16-8, Off the Mark, Fantastic Four and Get Your Roll On 15-3, Mountain Oasis 14.5-9.5

Mixed Angels (1-24)
Games—Women: Joy Parades 213, Rita Rappe 190, Sharon Gomes 189; Men: Mike Silva 258, Gene Deaver 247, Ivan Johnson 232
Series—Women:  J. Parades 569, Paige Hurley 513, Gomes 456; Men: Deaver 657, Silva 639, Carroll Manning 603
Team Game: Sierra Glass 789, Mother Lode Engineering 774, Chip’s Chevron 769
Team Series: Sierra Glass 2230, Paige Tyson Training 2189, Mother Lode Engineering 2183
Standings: Sierra Glass 11-1, Paige Tyson Training and Mother Lode Engineering 7-5, Discover Chiro 6-6

Gamblers Getaway (1-25)
Games—Women:  Wendy McBride 204, Irene Melendez 182, Candice Cooke 176; Men: Art Kaua 247, Josh Greener 225, Trini Mercado, Jr. 210
Series—Women: McBride 537, Cooke 429, Kathy Brush 418; Men: Kaua 622, Greener 618, Mercado 583
Team Game: Screwballs 681, Audio Shop 649, The Office 646
Team Series: Audio Shop and Screwballs 1849, The Office 1798, NADS 1739 
Standings: Knights of Columbus 11-5, NADS 9-7, The Office and Terry’s Sew & Vac 8-8