Local bowling scores

The Union Democrat Sports Department /

Bowling Scores report for week of 2-4

(NOTE: All team games and series scores include handicap)

At Black Oak Lanes, Tuolumne

Certified Leagues

Gold Country Youth Adult League (1-27)

Youth Games-Girls: Shyly Valentine 195, Mahalia Ford 162, Mariah Persson 156; Boys: Clay Taylor 241, Jarrett Walker 202, Dalton Dunn 179

Series-Girls: Valentine 454, Ford 435, M Persson 384; Boys: Taylor 573, Walker 507, Kyle Myers 501

Games-Women: Alice Gorman 168, Becci Banks 149, Gina Prock 127; Men: Joe Gorman 210, Dan Isam 172, Hal Prock 171

Series –Women: Gorman 432, Banks 357, Prock 340; Men: Gorman 560, Prock 462, Rick Swendeman 411

Team Standings: (standings not available)

Family Affair (1-27)

Games-Women: Laura Persson 208, Jerry Bruce 172, Lisa Jones and Barbara Persson 168; Men: Fred Persson 246, Paco Caspary 235, Art Jones225

Series-Women: L. Persson 499, L. Jones 478, B. Persson 465; Men: Persson 652, Jones 624, Tom Hendricks 619

Team Game: Gutter Balls 576, Keep-In Up and PinHeads 530, Mission Impossible 516

Team Series: Gutter Balls 1591, Pin Heads 1519, Mission Impossible 1515

Standings: Pins Heads 6.5-1.5, Gutter Balls 6-2, Mission Impossible 5-3

SIRS (1-28)

Games: Talf Wynne 241, Dave Rossi 226, Jim VanGerpen 223

Series: Wynne 692, Rossi 646, Chris Parreira 585

Team Game: Team No. 2 780, Dennis' Gang 777, Misfits 759

Team Series: Team No. 2 2297, Dennis' Gang 2277, Misfits 2220

Standings: Georgie's Boys 10-2, Team No. 2 and Rejects 8-4, Jim's Jokers 7-5

Monday Nevada (1-28)

Games-Women: Barbara Newman 200, Irene Deaver 182, Yvonne Mattocks 170; Men: Scott Newman 243, Rich Robenseifner 238, Anthony Chastain 237

Series-Women: Newman 568, Mattocks 479, Anne Peterson 475; Men: Newman 653, Chastain 643, Robert Porovich 630

Team Game: Sugar Pine Realty No. 2 1026, Gold Diggers 987, San Andreas Mini Mart 959

Team Series: Sugar Pine Realty No. 2 2981, Gold Diggers 2858, San Andreas Mini Mart 2758

Standings: Sierra Memorials 10-2, Loners and Baby Boomers 9-3, three teams at 804

High Rollers (1-22)

Games-Women: Nan Anderson 217, Kelly Thalman 196, Barbara Newman 193; Men: Bob Chambers 252, Tom Hendricks 247, John Rago 246

Series-Women: Anderson 557, Marcia Crass 522, Alicia Filiberti 520; Men: Carroll Manning 689, T Hendricks 658, Jason Hendricks 646

Team Game: Team Rez 832, Deadwood 809, 20 Percenters 776

Team Series: Team Rez 2358, 20 Percenters 2278, Deadwood 2228

Standings: Custom Home Mfg.11.5-0.5, B.U.I. 10-2, Team Rez 8-4

Morning Rollers (1-23)

Games-Women: Shirley Parades 223, Lillian Thomas 183, Janet Kirkland 175; Men: Bruce Peterson 236, Brian Basacker 231, Chuck Farris 209

Series-Women: Parades 559, Evelyn Lohr 503, Kirkland 492; Men: Peterson 660, Basacker 622, Darvis Lee 594

Team Game: Mega Star Financial 815, Bowling Buddies 805, Gold Country Travel 692

Team Series: Mega Star Financial 2395, Bowling Buddies 2333, Gold Country Travel 1986

Standings: Kolpack Construction 15-1, Keggers 13-3, Mega Star Financial, Blooms & Gold Country Travel 9-7

Young at Heart (1-23)

Game-Women: Janis Banchero 192, Ruth Abreo and Irene Deaver 189, Lillian Thomas 188; Men: Bruce Peterson 247, Talf Wynne 238, Dave Rossi 237

Series-Women: Kay Hunter 531, Abreo 524, Jackie Allen 497; Men: Peterson 689, Rossi 650, Gene Deaver 586

Team Game: Gold Harte 775, Lane Masters 767, The Beer Frames 763

Team Series: Gold Harte 2266, Beer Frames 2247, Lane Masters 2183

Standings: Wednesday Wonders and PinHeads 11-1, Bowling Bags 9.5-2.5, Good Time Rollers and It's A Good Day 7-5

Jokers Wild (1-23)

Games-Women: Barbara Persson 190, Mary Feola 189, Lana Campbell 184; Men: Derek Gregory 250, Steve Feola 245, Fred Persson 237

Series-Women: Persson 522, Feola 480, Campbell 471; Men: Gregory 662, Feola 631, Casey Kerns 622

Team Game: Outcasts of Poker Flat 799, 4 of a Kind 789, Team No. 9 780

Team Series: 4 of a Kind 2343, Outcasts of Poker Flat 2290, Just Win Baby 2246

Standings: 4 of a Kind 14-2, Plan "B" 13-3, Team No. 9 12-4

Early Birds (1-24)

Games-Women: Vicki Stuart 168, Edith Parker 163, Carolyn Ternullo 162; Men: Roger Sparks 226, George Fifer 220, Dave Godin 213

Series-Women: Sandy Kopp 441, Shirley Parades 439, Stuart & Parker 419; Men: Sparks 611, Godin 564, Chuck Farris 557

Team Game: DMV 553, Winnie's Winners 535, Pin Seekers 532

Team Series: DMV 1536, Pin Seekers 1475, Winnie's Winners 1438

Standings: Mr.Bathtub 10-2, Pin Seekers & Tom's Custom Carpentry 8-4, DMV 7-5

Senior Merrymakers (1-24)

Games-Women: Debbie Enos 190, Marcia Crass 181, Judy Steeley 172; Men: Talf Wynne 221, Augie Soares 212, Matt Clay 209

Series-Women: Crass 521, Ada Hill 483, Ruth Benson 481; Men: Wynne 603, Clay 600, Soares 550

Team Game: The Awesome Foursome 696, Custom Homes 654, Bionic Bowlers 651

Team Series: The Awesome Foursome 1996, Bionic Bowlers 1917, Mixed Nuts 1904

Standings: Desperados 10-2, Mixed Nuts 9-3, Custom Homes, Tuolumne Lavender and Triple X 8-4

Umchu Full House (1-31)

Games-Women: Ruth Abreo 202, Amanda Klaahsen 192, Charlene Allen 186: Men: Jerry Fischer 300, Bob Chambers 259, Steve Feola 256

Series-Women: Klaahsen 516, Barbara Persson 489, Abreo 487; Men: Feola 729, Fischer 722, Jeremy Curry 687

Team Game: Strike or Go Home 871, Funny Farm 832, Fantastic Four 816

Team Series: Strike or Go Home 2540, Grapes of Wrath 2398, Fantastic Four 2288

Standings: Strike or Go Home and Grapes of Wrath 16-8, Off the Mark, Fantastic Four and Get Your Roll On 15-3, Mountain Oasis 14.5-9.5

Mixed Angels (1-24)

Games-Women: Joy Parades 213, Rita Rappe 190, Sharon Gomes 189; Men: Mike Silva 258, Gene Deaver 247, Ivan Johnson 232

Series-Women: J. Parades 569, Paige Hurley 513, Gomes 456; Men: Deaver 657, Silva 639, Carroll Manning 603

Team Game: Sierra Glass 789, Mother Lode Engineering 774, Chip's Chevron 769

Team Series: Sierra Glass 2230, Paige Tyson Training 2189, Mother Lode Engineering 2183

Standings: Sierra Glass 11-1, Paige Tyson Training and Mother Lode Engineering 7-5, Discover Chiro 6-6

Gamblers Getaway (1-25)

Games-Women: Wendy McBride 204, Irene Melendez 182, Candice Cooke 176; Men: Art Kaua 247, Josh Greener 225, Trini Mercado, Jr. 210

Series-Women: McBride 537, Cooke 429, Kathy Brush 418; Men: Kaua 622, Greener 618, Mercado 583

Team Game: Screwballs 681, Audio Shop 649, The Office 646

Team Series: Audio Shop and Screwballs 1849, The Office 1798, NADS 1739

Standings: Knights of Columbus 11-5, NADS 9-7, The Office and Terry's Sew & Vac 8-8

11888944
This image is copyrighted.

Reach all of Sonora, Calaveras County, Tuolumne, Angels Camp, Twain Harte, & Jamestown with your items to sell.

Ads appear Online and in Print

View Classifieds Place an Ad

Connect with The Union Democrat