>Sonora / Tuolumne News, Sports, & Weather, Angels Camp, Twain Harte, Jamestown | Union Democrat

Sonora, CA forecast
& Northern California web cams

News Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google

Home arrow News arrow Sports arrow Local Sports arrow Local bowling scores

Local bowling scores

Bowling Scores report for week of 2-4
(NOTE:  All team games and series scores include handicap)
At Black Oak Lanes, Tuolumne
Certified Leagues
 
Gold Country Youth Adult League (1-27)
Youth Games—Girls: Shyly Valentine 195, Mahalia Ford 162, Mariah Persson 156; Boys:  Clay Taylor 241, Jarrett Walker 202, Dalton Dunn 179
Series—Girls:  Valentine 454, Ford 435, M Persson 384; Boys:  Taylor 573, Walker 507, Kyle Myers 501
Games—Women:  Alice Gorman 168, Becci Banks 149, Gina Prock 127; Men:  Joe Gorman 210, Dan Isam 172, Hal Prock 171
Series –Women:  Gorman 432, Banks 357, Prock 340; Men: Gorman 560, Prock 462, Rick Swendeman 411
Team Standings:  (standings not available)
 
Family Affair (1-27) 
Games—Women:  Laura Persson 208, Jerry Bruce 172, Lisa Jones and Barbara Persson 168; Men:  Fred Persson 246, Paco Caspary 235, Art Jones225
Series—Women:  L. Persson 499, L. Jones 478, B. Persson 465; Men:  Persson 652, Jones 624, Tom Hendricks 619
Team Game:  Gutter Balls 576, Keep-In Up and PinHeads 530, Mission Impossible 516
Team Series: Gutter Balls 1591, Pin Heads 1519, Mission Impossible 1515
Standings: Pins Heads 6.5-1.5, Gutter Balls 6-2, Mission Impossible 5-3

SIRS (1-28)
Games:  Talf Wynne 241, Dave Rossi 226, Jim VanGerpen 223
Series:  Wynne 692, Rossi 646, Chris Parreira 585 
Team Game:  Team No. 2 780, Dennis’ Gang 777, Misfits 759
Team Series:  Team No. 2 2297, Dennis’ Gang 2277, Misfits 2220
Standings:  Georgie’s Boys 10-2, Team No. 2 and Rejects 8-4, Jim’s Jokers 7-5

Monday Nevada (1-28)
Games—Women: Barbara Newman 200, Irene Deaver 182, Yvonne Mattocks 170; Men: Scott Newman 243, Rich Robenseifner 238, Anthony Chastain 237
Series—Women: Newman 568, Mattocks 479, Anne Peterson 475; Men: Newman 653, Chastain 643, Robert Porovich 630
Team Game: Sugar Pine Realty No. 2 1026, Gold Diggers 987, San Andreas Mini Mart 959
Team Series: Sugar Pine Realty No. 2 2981, Gold Diggers 2858, San Andreas Mini Mart 2758
Standings:  Sierra Memorials 10-2, Loners and Baby Boomers 9-3, three teams at 804 

High Rollers (1-22)
Games—Women:   Nan Anderson 217, Kelly Thalman 196, Barbara Newman 193; Men:  Bob Chambers 252, Tom Hendricks 247, John Rago 246
Series—Women:   Anderson 557, Marcia Crass 522, Alicia Filiberti 520; Men:  Carroll Manning 689, T Hendricks 658, Jason Hendricks 646
Team Game:  Team Rez 832, Deadwood 809, 20 Percenters 776
Team Series:  Team Rez 2358, 20 Percenters 2278, Deadwood 2228
Standings:  Custom Home Mfg.11.5-0.5,  B.U.I. 10-2, Team Rez 8-4

Morning Rollers (1-23)
Games—Women:  Shirley Parades 223, Lillian Thomas 183, Janet Kirkland 175; Men: Bruce Peterson 236, Brian Basacker 231, Chuck Farris 209   
Series—Women:  Parades 559, Evelyn Lohr 503, Kirkland 492; Men:  Peterson 660, Basacker 622, Darvis Lee 594
Team Game:  Mega Star Financial 815, Bowling Buddies 805, Gold Country Travel 692
Team Series:  Mega Star Financial 2395, Bowling Buddies 2333, Gold Country Travel 1986
Standings:  Kolpack Construction 15-1, Keggers 13-3, Mega Star Financial, Blooms & Gold Country Travel 9-7

Young at Heart (1-23)
Game—Women: Janis Banchero 192, Ruth Abreo and Irene Deaver 189, Lillian Thomas 188; Men:  Bruce Peterson 247,  Talf Wynne 238, Dave Rossi 237
Series—Women:  Kay Hunter 531, Abreo 524, Jackie Allen 497; Men:  Peterson 689, Rossi 650, Gene Deaver 586
Team Game:  Gold Harte 775, Lane Masters 767, The Beer Frames 763
Team Series: Gold Harte 2266, Beer Frames 2247, Lane Masters 2183
Standings:  Wednesday Wonders and PinHeads 11-1, Bowling Bags 9.5-2.5, Good Time Rollers and It’s A Good Day 7-5

Jokers Wild (1-23)
Games—Women:  Barbara Persson 190, Mary Feola 189, Lana Campbell 184; Men: Derek Gregory 250, Steve Feola 245, Fred Persson 237
Series—Women: Persson 522, Feola 480, Campbell 471; Men: Gregory 662, Feola 631, Casey Kerns 622
Team Game:  Outcasts of Poker Flat 799, 4 of a Kind 789, Team No. 9 780
Team Series:  4 of a Kind 2343, Outcasts of Poker Flat 2290, Just Win Baby 2246
Standings:  4 of a Kind 14-2, Plan “B” 13-3, Team No. 9 12-4

Early Birds (1-24)
Games—Women: Vicki Stuart 168, Edith Parker 163, Carolyn Ternullo 162; Men:  Roger Sparks 226, George Fifer 220, Dave Godin 213
Series—Women:  Sandy Kopp 441, Shirley Parades 439, Stuart & Parker 419; Men:  Sparks 611, Godin 564, Chuck Farris 557
Team Game:  DMV 553, Winnie’s Winners 535, Pin Seekers 532
Team Series: DMV 1536, Pin Seekers 1475, Winnie’s Winners 1438
Standings: Mr.Bathtub 10-2, Pin Seekers & Tom’s Custom Carpentry 8-4, DMV 7-5

Senior Merrymakers (1-24)
Games—Women:  Debbie Enos 190, Marcia Crass 181, Judy Steeley 172; Men:  Talf Wynne 221, Augie Soares 212, Matt Clay 209
Series—Women:  Crass 521, Ada Hill 483, Ruth Benson 481; Men:  Wynne 603, Clay 600, Soares 550
Team Game:  The Awesome Foursome 696, Custom Homes 654, Bionic Bowlers 651 
Team Series:  The Awesome Foursome 1996, Bionic Bowlers 1917, Mixed Nuts 1904
Standings:  Desperados 10-2, Mixed Nuts 9-3, Custom Homes, Tuolumne Lavender and Triple X  8-4 

Umchu Full House (1-31)
Games—Women: Ruth Abreo 202, Amanda Klaahsen 192, Charlene Allen 186: Men: Jerry Fischer 300, Bob Chambers 259, Steve Feola 256  
Series—Women: Klaahsen 516, Barbara Persson 489, Abreo 487; Men: Feola 729, Fischer 722, Jeremy Curry 687
Team Game: Strike or Go Home 871, Funny Farm 832, Fantastic Four 816
Team Series: Strike or Go Home 2540, Grapes of Wrath 2398, Fantastic Four 2288
Standings: Strike or Go Home and Grapes of Wrath 16-8, Off the Mark, Fantastic Four and Get Your Roll On 15-3, Mountain Oasis 14.5-9.5

Mixed Angels (1-24)
Games—Women: Joy Parades 213, Rita Rappe 190, Sharon Gomes 189; Men: Mike Silva 258, Gene Deaver 247, Ivan Johnson 232
Series—Women:  J. Parades 569, Paige Hurley 513, Gomes 456; Men: Deaver 657, Silva 639, Carroll Manning 603
Team Game: Sierra Glass 789, Mother Lode Engineering 774, Chip’s Chevron 769
Team Series: Sierra Glass 2230, Paige Tyson Training 2189, Mother Lode Engineering 2183
Standings: Sierra Glass 11-1, Paige Tyson Training and Mother Lode Engineering 7-5, Discover Chiro 6-6

Gamblers Getaway (1-25)
Games—Women:  Wendy McBride 204, Irene Melendez 182, Candice Cooke 176; Men: Art Kaua 247, Josh Greener 225, Trini Mercado, Jr. 210
Series—Women: McBride 537, Cooke 429, Kathy Brush 418; Men: Kaua 622, Greener 618, Mercado 583
Team Game: Screwballs 681, Audio Shop 649, The Office 646
Team Series: Audio Shop and Screwballs 1849, The Office 1798, NADS 1739 
Standings: Knights of Columbus 11-5, NADS 9-7, The Office and Terry’s Sew & Vac 8-8

Follow UnionDemocrat.com

Featured Classifieds

News
Local / Sports / Business / Stocks / News of Record / State / Nation/World / Obituaries / Submit News
Opinion
Editorials / Letters
Photos
Union Democrat Photos / Community Photos /
Classifieds
Search Classifieds / Jobs / Autos / Homes / Rentals / Place an Ad
Online Extras
Weather / Local Business Links / Community Links / Photo Reprints
Union Democrat
About / Contact / Commercial Printing / Subscriptions / Terms of Use / Site Map

© Copyright 2001 - 2014 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use

Sat, 20 Dec 2014 08:37:47 -0800